SCMSC Regattas


2023 MicroMagic National Championship Regatta
February 7-9, 2023


click here for MicroMagic NCR NOR/Entry Form...

Go to the AMYA website Regatta schedule for online registration


MiroMagic NCR -> Who's Coming...Limited to 30 boats
SkipperBoat Number
1. Greg Norris256
2. Richard Azzam462
3. Ray Seta81
4. Bob Piper465
5. Jack Ward45


2023 Soling National Championship Regatta
February 10-12, 2023


click here for Soling NCR NOR/Entry Form...

Go to the AMYA website Regatta schedule for online registration


Soling NCR -> Who's Coming...Limited to 45 boats
SkipperBoat Number
1. Greg Norris
2. Ray Seta11
3. Jim Knape25
4. Bob Piper
5. Ron Stryker250
6. Jack Ward1899


2022 DF65 National Championship Regatta
November 18-20, 2022


*** Cancelled *** Due to many issue associated with Hurricane Ian, the DF95 NCR has been cancelled




2022 DF65/DF95 Travelers Trophy Regatta
September 10 & 11, 2022


DF65 Results

1st - Tony Golsalves | 2nd - Bruce Farr | 3rd - Ron Stephenz | 4th - Chuck Millican | 5th - Gary Winton

DF95 Results

1st - Tony Gonsalves | 2nd - Barr Batzer | 3rd - Rick Hedderick | 4th - Ron Stephenz | 5th - Chuck Millican




2022 Laser National Championship Regatta
March 26 & 27, 2022


click here for Laser Notice of Race/Entry Form...


GOLD -> 1st - Barr Batzer | 2nd - Jim Kaigin | 3rd - Larry Lefczik          SILVER -> 1st - Calvin Obara | 2nd - Bob Piper | 3rd - Chris Dingle




2022 Soling 1M Regatta
February 26 & 27, 2022


click here for Soling Notice of Race/Entry Form...



1st - Peter Feldman | 2nd - Chuck Millican | 3rd - Don Ouimette | 4th - Martin Gray | 5th - Jack Ward






2022 US12 National Championship Regatta
April 2 & 3, 2022


click here for US12 Notice of Race/Entry Form...

US12 NCR -> Who's Coming...

Cancelled


SkipperBoat Number
1. Jack Ward8
2. Calvin Obara23
3. Jamie Brickell76




Founder's Cup Regatta
December 11, 2021

1st Ron Stephenz : 2nd Dick Maiese : 3rd Art Hawes : 4th Mike Rodeheaver : 5th Kurt Martin

click here for DF95/DF65 Notice of Race/Entry Form...


DF95 Travelers Trophy Regatta
November 14, 2021





DF65 Travelers Trophy Regatta
November 13, 2021







MicroMagic National Championship Regatta
October 30 & 31, 2021





DF65 Region 7 Championship
April 17-18, 2021

click here for Notice of Race/Entry Form



Final Results
SkipperPoints
1. Tony Gonsalves80
2. Bruce Farr97
3. Martin Gray114
4. Jon Luscomb124
5. Ronald Stephanz173
6. Ron Stryker188
7. Calvin Obara188.25
8. Gary Winton191
9. George Balaschak245
10. Jack Ward249
11. Dick Maiese272
12. Chris Dingle285
13. David Fine290.25
Andy TarltonDNF
Darrell KrasoskiDNF



Punta Gorda SnowBird Laser Regatta
February 25, 2021

Silver -> 3rd Mike Price - 2nd Steve Lippincott - 1st Ken Francis --- Gold -> 3rd Jack Ward - 2nd Steve Tedeschi - 1st Barr Batzer

click to enlarge scores ...


©2016- SCMSC